Passports Visas & More

China Tourist Visa

Follow the 5 listed steps

Step 1-Gather the following documents

Documents required for tourist visa to China

A. Application Form-Click here

For online orders, please download, print and sign China visa application, prepared by our system under your account.

B. Original, signed United States passport

with at least 1 year of remaining validity.

C. 1 Passport sized photo

Click here to see passport photo regulations.

D. Driver's license

Copy of driver's license, state issued ID, or major utility bill (Water, Gas, Electric, Sewage) for the most recent month, showing the applicant's name and current address.

E. Itinerary

Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary (Applicant's name must be on itinerary)

F. Hotel Reservations

A hotel confirmation showing at each traveler's name. In cases of married couples or children one name suffices but the room must specify the correct number of occupants.

G. Additional Particulars Form

This form must be printed, completed and signed.

H. IMPORTANT NOTE:

Travelers who are of Russian, Pakistani, French, Nigerian or Afghan descent are required to go in person. This applies even if you are now a US citizen or hold a different nationality. PVM does not guarantee the issuance of the visa. We guarantee our service which is to review, prepare and submit your documentation. However, we do not guarantee the issuance of the visa. We cannot do so because the decision to issue the visa is made by the consulate. We ask that all travelers going to China review the below information carefully.

The Chinese consulate has begun paying particular attention to your previous travels. They are paying particular attention to travelers who have made multiple trips to areas of the world that are in disorder or have a high level of unrest or terroristic activities. This especially includes areas in the Middle East. If you have been to certain areas, and they will be able to tell by the stamps in your passports, please keep this in mind. If you have been to areas that fall into this category your application may be denied outright or they may request you go in person. If you omit or fail to list this on your application and the consulates see it they may reject your application outright with no option of going in person. Please take this very serious as the consulate has the right to deny you entry into their country and are not required to give a reason why.

STEP 2-Please be sure to sign your application and your passport

Your signature is required in Section 4.1 of the application form. Please make sure your passport will be valid for more than 6 monthsand that you enough “VISA” pages to support a visa for China. The visa for China is normally valid for 10 years. There are instances where 10 year visas are not given. If you have any questions, please let us know.

STEP 3- Money Order or Check

PVM allows you to pay the consulate fees using your credit card.  Simply go to Step #4 and you will be given the option of paying by credit card or including a money order.  The consulate no longer accepts personal checks for payment. 

STEP 4- Pay and Confirm

Click here to make your payment without consulate fees and confirm your order. By selecting this method you agree to include a check or money order for the consulate fees.

Click here to make your payment and include the consulate fees and confirm your order

STEP 5- Ship your passport

Ship your passport and the requirements along with the order form to us. Please note that the processing time begins the day after we receive the documents.


Ship to

PVM

2332 Galiano St-2nd Floor

Coral Gables, FL. 33134


CONTACT US

Call to make an Appointment

Passports Visas & More


GET IN TOUCH WITH US
Feel Free to Drop Us a Line

Email: info@passportsvisasandmore.com

(888)336-0683

(305) 330-4430

(407) 459-8807


@
@
@
@