Passports Visas & More

China Business Visa

Follow the 5 listed steps

STEP 1- Gather the required documents

A. Application form (Click here for Application)

Please use the link above to fill out the form.


B. Invitation letter from China (See Sample)

Invite must come from a company in mainland China. The invite must have their address, phone number and fax.


C. Drivers License

Clear copy of your valid driver’s license or a copy of your utility bill showing your full address.


D. Valid Passport

Your valid passport
(must be valid for 6 months and must be signed)


E. 1 Passport sized photo

Click here to see passport photo regulations


F. Additional Particulars Form

Click here
this form must be printed, completed and signed.


G. IMPORTANT NOTE:

Travelers who are of Russian, Pakistani, French, Nigerian or Afghan descent are required to go in person. This applies even if you are now a US citizen or hold a different nationality. PVM does not guarantee the issuance of the visa. We guarantee our service which is to review, prepare and submit your documentation. However, we do not guarantee the issuance of the visa. We cannot do so because the decision to issue the visa is made by the consulate. We ask that all travelers going to China review the below information carefully.

The Chinese consulate has begun paying particular attention to your previous travels. They are paying particular attention to travelers who have made multiple trips to areas of the world that are in disorder or have a high level of unrest or terroristic activities. This especially includes areas in the Middle East. If you have been to certain areas, and they will be able to tell by the stamps in your passports, please keep this in mind. If you have been to areas that fall into this category your application may be denied outright or they may request you go in person. If you omit or fail to list this on your application and the consulates see it they may reject your application outright with no option of going in person. Please take this very serious as the consulate has the right to deny you entry into their country and are not required to give a reason why.

STEP 2- Sign your Application

Please be sure to sign your application and your passport. Your signature is required in Section 4.1 of the application. Make sure your passport will be valid for more than 6 months and that you have enough “VISA” pages to support a visa for China. The visa for China is normally valid for 10 years. There are instances where 10 year visas are not given. If you have any questions, please let us know.

STEP 3- Money Order or Check

PVM allows you to pay the consulate fees using your credit card.  Simply go to Step #4 and you will be given the option of paying by credit card or including a money order.  The consulate no longer accepts personal checks for payment. 

STEP 4- Pay and Confirm

Click here to make your payment without consulate fees and confirm your order. By selecting this method you agree to include a check or money order for the consulate fees.

Click here to make your payment and include the consulate fees and confirm your order

STEP 5- Ship to Us

Ship your passport and the requirements along with the order form to us. Please note that the processing time begins the day after we receive the documents.


Ship to

PVM

2332 Galiano St-2nd Floor

Coral Gables, FL. 33134



FedEx - Drop Off Locator
UPS - Drop Off Locator

U.S. Postal offices offer Express mail service (overnight by noon).


Home Page

CONTACT US

Call to make an Appointment

Passports Visas & More


GET IN TOUCH WITH US
Feel Free to Drop Us a Line

Email: info@passportsvisasandmore.com

(888)336-0683

(305) 330-4430

(407) 459-8807


@
@
@
@