Passports Visas & More

Indian Business Visa

Going for Tourist instead of Business? That's fine.
Click here for Tourist requirements


Follow the 4 steps listed below:

Step #1 - Gather the requirements

Step #2 - Sign Your application

Step #3 - Pay and Confirm

Step #4 - Ship to Us

Documents required for business visa to India


STEP 1- Gather the required documents

A. Application form (Click here) - Please use the link provided to fill out the form. Florida residents with a valid Florida ID please select USA Atlanta under the Indian Mission section. Please call us if you have any trouble.


B. Drivers License-Clear copy of your valid driver’s license or a copy of your utility bill showing your full address.  Your license or utility bill must be from Florida, U.S. Virgin Islands or Puerto Rico.  If this is not the case, please let us know.


C. Valid Passport - Your valid passport (must be valid for 6 months and must be signed)


D. 1 Passport sized photo (Applicants must not wear glasses)
Click here to see passport photo regulations


E. Original Business Cover Letter

A business letter from the sending company in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of India, Visa Section", and signed by a manager. A sample of this letter can be found here. Please make sure to follow this template to ensure that there are no delays with your application.

Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).

State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in India.

Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa). The business letter and the business invitation must ask for the same length on the visa request.

Click here to see a sample


F. Business Invitation

A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in India. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of India, Visa Section", and signed by the inviter including his/her title. The business letter must follow the guidelines below:

Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).

State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in India.

Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa). The business letter and business invitation must ask for the same length of the visa request.


G. Letter of Incorporation

The sponsoring company in India must provide a copy of its Letter of Incorporation from the Registrar of Companies in India.


H. Declaration Form

An original signed copy of the India Declaration Form.
This form is available here.


I. Additional Particulars Form

A completed and signed Additional Particulars Form.
This form is available here.


J. CKGS Disclaimer Form

A completed and signed CKGS Disclaimer Form.
This form is available here


K. Former Citizens of India (If Applicable)

Former Indian Nationals that have been Naturalized must provide copy of stamped Renunciation Form or Deemed Surrender Certificate in order to apply.


STEP 2- Sign your Application

Please be sure to sign your application and your passport. PLEASE NOTE: The Indian application requires you to sign on both pages of the application. Make sure your passport will be valid for more than 6 months and that you have enough “VISA” pages to support a visa for India.


STEP 3- Pay and Confirm

Click here to make your payment and confirm your order



STEP 4- Ship to Us


Ship your passport and the requirements along with the order form to us. Please note that the processing time begins the day after we receive the documents. Please notify us prior to sending your paperwork if you would like for us to submit the day we receive your paperwork.


Ship to:

PVM

2332 Galiano St-2nd Floor

Coral Gables, FL. 33134

(305)-330-4430

Email: info@passportsvisasandmore.com



Home Page

CONTACT US

Call to make an Appointment

Passports Visas & More


GET IN TOUCH WITH US
Feel Free to Drop Us a Line

PVM

2332 Galiano St-2nd Floor

Coral Gables, FL. 33134


Email: info@passportsvisasandmore.com

(888)336-0683

(305) 330-4430

(407) 459-8807


@
@
@
@